[October-2020]Real MS-203 PDF Dumps and MS-203 VCE MS-203 73Q-Braindump2go[Q21-Q35]

[October-2020]Real MS-203 PDF Dumps and MS-203 VCE MS-203 73Q-Braindump2go[Q21-Q35]

greatexam October 12, 2020

October/2020 Latest Braindump2go MS-203 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new MS-203 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 21
You have an Exchange Online tenant that contains several hundred mailboxes. Several users report that email messages from an SMTP domain named @fabrikam.com often fail to be delivered to their mailbox.
You need to increase the likelihood that the email messages from the @fabrikam.com are delivered successfully to the users in the tenant.

A. From the Security & Compliance admin center, modify the anti-spam policy settings.
B. From the Security & Compliance admin center, modify the DKIM settings.
C. From your public DNS zones, create a Sender Policy Framework (SPF) TXT record.
D. From the Security & Compliance admin center, create a new ATP anti-phishing policy.

Answer: A

QUESTION 22
You have a Microsoft 365 subscription that uses a default domain named contoso.com.
Users report that email messages from a domain named fabrikam.com are identified as spam even though the messages are legitimate.
You need to prevent messages from fabrikam.com from being identified as spam.
What should you do?

A. Edit the default mail flow rule to bypass the spam filter.
B. Create a new remote domain.
C. Edit a spam filter policy.
D. Create a new malware filter policy.

Answer: C

QUESTION 23
You manage an Exchange Online tenant.
You plan to migrate on-premises Microsoft Exchange Server mailboxes by using a cutover migration.
You need to grant the required permissions to the migration administrator account to complete the migration.
The solution must use the principle of least privilege.
Which three permissions should you grant? Each correct answer presents a complete solution NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

A. the Receive As permission on the on-premises mailbox database that stores the user mailboxes and the WriteProperty permission to modify the TargetAddress property of the on-premises user account
B. the Receive As permission on the on-premises mailbox database that stores the user mailboxes
C. the FullAccess permission on each on-premises mailbox and the Write Property permission to modify the TargetAddress property of the on premises user account
D. Domain Admins group member in Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) of the on-premises Exchange organization.
E. the FullAccess permission on each on-premises mailbox

Answer: ACD
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/exchange/mailbox-migration/assign-permissions-for-migration

QUESTION 24
Your company has a Microsoft Exchange Server 2019 hybrid deployment.
You are migrating mailboxes to Exchange Online by using remote mailbox move requests.
A recent security breach at the company required that the passwords of all privileged accounts be changed.
Since the password change, mailbox move requests are failing.
You need to ensure that the mailbox migration can resume.
What should you do first?

A. From Exchange on-premises, run Set-MigrationEndpoint.
B. From Exchange on-premises, run Set-MigrationConfig.
C. From Exchange Online, run Set-MigrationConfig.
D. From Exchange Online, run Set-MigrationEndpoint.
E. Run iisreset /noforce on all the Exchange servers that have MRSProxy enabled.

Answer: A
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/powershell/module/exchange/move-and-migration/set-migrationendpoint?view=exchange-ps

QUESTION 25
You have a Microsoft Exchange Server 2016 hybrid deployment.
You plan to migrate mailboxes from the on-premises Exchange organization to Exchange Online.
You have the appropriate permissions to perform the mailbox migrations.
You need to prepare the environment for the planned migration.
What should you do?

A. Disable Microsoft Outlook for the web.
B. Install the Hybrid Agent.
C. Run Get-MigrationBatch -Identity “MyMigrationBatch”.
D. Enable the MRSProxy service on an on-premises Exchange server.

Answer: D
Explanation:
Mailbox replication service (MRS) proxy is used for cross forest mailbox move and remote move migration between on premise exchange and exchange online (Office 365) Reference:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/Exchange/hybrid-deployment/move-mailboxes

QUESTION 26
You manage a Microsoft Exchange Server 2019 hybrid deployment. All user mailboxes are located both on-premises and in the cloud.
You need to configure the deployment so that the on premises mailboxes can access the public folders.
Which three commands should you run? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

A. Set-OrganizationConfig -PublicFoldersEnabled Remote
B. Set-OrganizationConfig -PublicFoldersEnabled Local -RemotePublicFolderMailboxes PFMailbox1
C. Sync-MailPublicFoldersCloudToOnprem . psl em
D. Sync-MailPublicFolders.ps1
E. Import-PublicFolderMailboxes.ps1

Answer: ABD
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/exchange/collaboration-exo/public-folders/set-up-modern-hybrid-public-folders

QUESTION 27
You have a Microsoft Exchange Server 2019 hybrid deployment.
You need to change the free/busy data access sharing level between the on-premises organization and Exchange Online.
What should you do?

A. Run the Hybrid Configuration wizard.
B. Modify the organization relationship.
C. Create an organization sharing policy.
D. Create an individual sharing policy.

Answer: B
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/exchange/shared-free-busy

QUESTION 28
You have a Microsoft Exchange Server 2019 organization.
You purchase a Microsoft Office 365 E5 subscription.
You plan to implement Exchange Modern Hybrid and free/busy sharing.
Which two components should you configure for the planned implementations? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

A. a sharing policy
B. a federation trust
C. a relying party trust
D. Active Directory Lightweight Directory Services (AD LDS)
E. an organization relationship

Answer: BE
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/exchange/shared-free-busy

QUESTION 29
You have a Microsoft Exchange Online tenant.
All users are assigned only an Office 365 Enterprise E3 license.
You need to ensure that the users can use only Microsoft Outlook to connect to their Microsoft 365 mailbox when they connect from an Android device.
What should you create?

A. an Outlook Web App policy in Exchange Online
B. a connection filter policy in Exchange Online Protection (EOP)
C. an Exchange ActiveSync device access rule
D. an app protection policy in Microsoft Endpoint Manager

Answer: D

QUESTION 30
You have a Microsoft Exchange Server 2019 organization.
A compliance manager plans to create retention policies for the mailboxes of executive users. The policies will move specific emails to an archive mailbox.
You need to create an archive mailbox for each executive user.
What should you do?

A. Run the New-Mailbox cmdlet-
B. Enable mailbox journaling.
C. Enable In-Place Archiving for each mailbox.
D. Run the set-Mailbox cmdlet.

Answer: C
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/exchange/policy-and-compliance/in-place-archiving/in-place-archiving?view=exchserver-2019

QUESTION 31
You manage a hybrid deployment between Microsoft Exchange Online and on-premises Exchange Server 2019. The deployment contains a primary SMTP domain named contoso.com.
Users have email addresses that use a syntax of [email protected] A user named Ben Smith receives a new client computer. You configure the computer1 to access Ben Smith’s mailbox. Ben Smith reports that he cannot connect to his mailbox from the new computer.
You verify that other users can connect successfully to their mailbox and that new users can discover their mailboxes by using Autodiscover.
You need to ensure that Ben Smith can connect to his mailbox from the new computer.
What should you do?

A. Modify the primarySmtpAddress property for the mailbox of Ben Smith.
B. Modify the email address of Ben Smith to use a syntax of [email protected]
C. Modify the RemoteRoutingAddress parameter for the mailbox of Ben Smith.
D. Modify the email address of Ben Smith to use a syntax of [email protected]

Answer: D

QUESTION 32
You have 1,000 user accounts that are each licensed for Microsoft 365. Each user account has a Microsoft Exchange Online mailbox.
Ten of the user accounts are configured as service accounts for applications. The applications send event notifications to the mailboxes of the service accounts by using SMTP.
The developers of each application have delegated access to the mailbox of their respective application. The solution must minimize licensing costs.
What should you do?

A. Replace the service account mailboxes with a Microsoft 365 group
B. Convert the service account mailboxes into mail-enabled contacts
C. Replace the service account mailboxes with a single user mailbox
D. Replace the service account mailboxes with a single user mailbox that contains a folder for each application.

Answer: B

QUESTION 33
You have a Microsoft exchange Server 2019 organization.
You need to prevent credit card information from being emailed outside of the organization. Users must be informed of any potential breaches before sending email.
What should you create?

A. a retention tag
B. a journal rule
C. a retention policy
D. a data loss prevention (DLP) policy

Answer: D

QUESTION 34
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named corp.contoso.com. The domain contains client computers that have Microsoft Office 36S Apps installed.
You have a hybrid deployment that contains a Microsoft Exchange Online tenant and an on-premises Exchange Server 2019 server named Server1. All recipients use an email address suffix of Contoso.com.
You migrate all the Exchange Server recipients to Exchange Online, and then decommission Server1. Users connected to the internal network report that they receive an Autodiscover error when they open Microsoft Outlook.
You need to ensure that all users can connect successfully to their mailbox by using Outlook.
Which two actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

A. From the corp.contoso.com DNS zone, modify the Autodiscover host (A) record.
B. Add an accepted domain.
C. From the contoso.com DNS zone, modify the Autodiscover alias (CNAME) record
D. Modify the name of the TLS certificate.
E. From the domain, modify the Autodiscover service connection point (SCP).

Answer: AB

QUESTION 35
All the users in your company have Microsoft 365 mailboxes. Each user connects to Microsoft Exchange Online and OneDrive for Business from a personal computer that runs Windows 10.
You need to ensure that the users can save attachments to OneDrive for Business only when they connect to their mailbox from Outlook on the web.
What should you create?

A. an app protection policy in Microsoft Endpoint Manager
B. a device compliance policy in Microsoft Endpoint Manager
C. an Outlook Web App policy in Exchange Online
D. an Exchange ActiveSync device access rule

Answer: D


Resources From:

1.2020 Latest Braindump2go MS-203 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) Free Share:
https://www.braindump2go.com/ms-203.html

2.2020 Latest Braindump2go MS-203 PDF and VCE Dumps Free Share:
https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/12SiwmGjZIvvhv_i27uRu4wZaSJ2j694M?usp=sharing

3.2020 Free Braindump2go MS-203 PDF Download:
https://www.braindump2go.com/free-online-pdf/MS-203-Dumps(Q24-Q35).pdf
https://www.braindump2go.com/free-online-pdf/MS-203-PDF(Q13-Q23).pdf
https://www.braindump2go.com/free-online-pdf/MS-203-PDF-Dumps(Q1-Q5).pdf
https://www.braindump2go.com/free-online-pdf/MS-203-VCE(Q6-Q12).pdf
https://www.braindump2go.com/free-online-pdf/MS-203-VCE-Dumps(Q36-Q47).pdf

Free Resources from Braindump2go,We Devoted to Helping You 100% Pass All Exams!