[November-2021]Valid Braindump2go MS-101 PDF MS-101 351Q Offer[Q359-Q375]

[November-2021]Valid Braindump2go MS-101 PDF MS-101 351Q Offer[Q359-Q375]

greatexam November 3, 2021

November/2021 Latest Braindump2go MS-101 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new MS-101 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 359
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.
You have a computer that runs Windows 10.
You need to verify which version of Windows 10 is installed.
Solution: From the Settings app, you select System, and then you select About to view information about the system.
Does this meet the goal?

A. Yes
B. No

Answer: A
Explanation:
https://support.microsoft.com/en-us/windows/which-version-of-windows-operating-system-am-i-running-628bec99-476a-2c13-5296-9dd081cdd808

QUESTION 360
You have a Microsoft 365 subscription that contains the alerts shown in the following table.

Which properties of the alerts can you modify?

A. Status only
B. Status and Comment only
C. Status and Severity only
D. Status, Severity, and Comment only
E. Status, Severity, Comment and Category

Answer: B
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/microsoft-365/security/defender-endpoint/update-alert?view=o365-worldwide#limitations

QUESTION 361
You have a Microsoft 365 E5 subscription that has Microsoft Defender for Endpoint integrated with Microsoft Endpoint Manager.
Devices are onboarded by using Microsoft Defender for Endpoint.
You plan to block devices based on the results of the machine risk score calculated by Microsoft Defender for Endpoint.
What should you create first?

A. a device configuration policy
B. a device compliance policy
C. a conditional access policy
D. an endpoint detection and response policy

Answer: B
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/mem/intune/protect/advanced-threat-protection-configure

QUESTION 362
You have a Microsoft 365 tenant that contains a Windows 10 device. The device is onboarded to Microsoft Defender for Endpoint.
From Microsoft Defender Security Center, you perform a security investigation.
You need to run a PowerShell script on the device to collect forensic information.
Which action should you select on the device page?

A. Initiate Live Response Session
B. Initiate Automated Investigation
C. Collect investigation package
D. Go hunt

Answer: A
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/microsoft-365/security/defender-endpoint/live-response?view=o365-worldwide

QUESTION 363
You have a Microsoft 365 E5 subscription.
You plan to implement Microsoft 365 compliance policies to meet the following requirements:
– Identify documents that are stored in Microsoft Teams and SharePoint Online that contain Personally Identifiable Information (PII).
– Report on shared documents that contain PII.
What should you create?

A. an alert policy
B. a data loss prevention (DLP) policy
C. a retention policy
D. a Microsoft Cloud App Security policy

Answer: B
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/microsoft-365/compliance/dlp-learn-about-dlp?view=o365-worldwide

QUESTION 364
You have a Microsoft 365 tenant.
You plan to enable BitLocker Disk Encryption (BitLocker) automatically for all Windows 10 devices that enroll in Microsoft Intune.
What should you use?

A. an attack surface reduction (ASR) policy
B. an app configuration policy
C. a device compliance policy
D. a device configuration profile

Answer: D
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/mem/intune/protect/encrypt-devices

QUESTION 365
You have a Microsoft 365 tenant.
You plan to implement Endpoint Protection device configuration profiles.
Which platform can you manage by using the profiles?

A. Android Enterprise
B. Windows 10
C. Windows 8.1
D. Android

Answer: B
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/mem/intune/protect/endpoint-protection-configure

QUESTION 366
You have a Microsoft 365 tenant that contains 500 Windows 10 devices and a Microsoft Endpoint Manager device compliance policy.
You need to ensure that only devices marked as compliant can access Microsoft Office 365 apps.
Which policy type should you configure?

A. conditional access
B. account protection
C. attack surface reduction (ASR)
D. Endpoint detection and response

Answer: A
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/mem/intune/protect/device-compliance-get-started

QUESTION 367
You have a Microsoft 365 tenant that contains a Windows 10 device named Device1 and the Microsoft Endpoint Manager policies shown in the following table.

The policies are assigned to Device1.
Which policy settings will be applied to Device1?

A. only the settings of Policy1
B. only the settings of Policy2
C. only the settings of Policy3
D. no settings

Answer: C

QUESTION 368
You have a Microsoft 365 E5 tenant that contains a user named User1.
You plan to implement insider risk management.
You need to ensure that User1 can perform the following tasks:
– Review alerts.
– Manage cases.
– Create notice templates.
– Review user emails by using Content explorer.
The solution must use the principle of least privilege.
To which role group should you add User1?

A. Insider Risk Management
B. Insider Risk Management Analysts
C. Insider Risk Management Investigators
D. Insider Risk Management Admin

Answer: C
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/microsoft-365/compliance/insider-risk-management-configure?view=o365-worldwide

QUESTION 369
Your company has a Microsoft 365 E5 tenant that contains a user named User1.
You review the company’s compliance score.
You need to assign the following improvement action to User1:Enable self-service password reset.
What should you do first?

A. From Compliance Manager, turn off automated testing.
B. From the Azure Active Directory admin center, enable self-service password reset (SSPR).
C. From the Microsoft 365 admin center, modify the self-service password reset (SSPR) settings.
D. From the Azure Active Directory admin center, add User1to the Compliance administrator role.

Answer: D
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/microsoft-365/compliance/compliance-manager-improvement-actions?view=o365-worldwide
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/active-directory/fundamentals/active-directory-users-assign-role-azure-portal

QUESTION 370
Your company has a Microsoft E5 tenant.
The company must meet the requirements of the ISO/IEC 27001:2013 standard.
You need to assess the company’s current state of compliance.
What should you use?

A. eDiscovery
B. Information governance
C. Compliance Manager
D. Data Subject Requests (DSRs)

Answer: C
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/compliance/regulatory/offering-iso-27001

QUESTION 371
You have a Microsoft 365 E5 tenant.
Users store data in the following locations:
– Microsoft Teams
– Microsoft OneDrive
– Microsoft Exchange Online
– Microsoft SharePoint Online
You need to retain Microsoft 365 data for two years.
What is the minimum number of retention policies that you should create?

A. 1
B. 2
C. 3
D. 4

Answer: D
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/microsoft-365/compliance/create-retention-policies?view=o365-worldwide

QUESTION 372
You have a Microsoft 365 E5 tenant.
You plan to create a custom Compliance Manager assessment template based on the ISO 27001:2013 template.
You need to export the existing template.
Which file format should you use for the exported template?

A. CSV
B. XLSX
C. JSON
D. XML

Answer: B
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/microsoft-365/compliance/compliance-manager-templates?view=o365-worldwide#export-a-template

QUESTION 373
You have a Microsoft 365 tenant that contains 1,000 Windows 10 devices. The devices are enrolled in Microsoft Intune.
Company policy requires that the devices have the following configurations:
– Require complex passwords.
– Require the encryption of removable data storage devices.
– Have Microsoft Defender Antivirus real-time protection enabled.
You need to configure the devices to meet the requirements.
What should you use?

A. an app configuration policy
B. a compliance policy
C. a security baseline profile
D. a conditional access policy

Answer: B
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/mem/intune/protect/device-compliance-get-started

QUESTION 374
You have a Microsoft 365 E5 tenant.
You create a retention label named Retention1 as shown in the following exhibit.

When users attempt to apply Retention1, the label is unavailable.
You need to ensure that Retention1 is available to all the users.
What should you do?

A. Create a new label policy
B. Modify the Authority type setting for Retention1.
C. Modify the Business function/department setting for Retention1.
D. Use a file plan CSV template to import Retention1.

Answer: A
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/microsoft-365/compliance/create-apply-retention-labels?view=o365-worldwide

QUESTION 375
You have the sensitivity labels shown in the following exhibit.

Which labels can users apply to content?

A. Label3, Label4, and Label6 only
B. Label1, Label2, Label3, Label4, Label5, and Label6
C. Label1, Label2, and Label5 only
D. Label1, Label3, Label4, and Label6 only

Answer: D
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/microsoft-365/compliance/sensitivity-labels?view=o365-worldwide


Resources From:

1.2021 Latest Braindump2go MS-101 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) Free Share:
https://www.braindump2go.com/ms-101.html

2.2021 Latest Braindump2go MS-101 PDF and MS-101 VCE Dumps Free Share:
https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1KVZ6uvgke0CyiKN6s3PCc3F5LsZZYt7A?usp=sharing

3.2021 Free Braindump2go MS-101 Exam Questions Download:
https://www.braindump2go.com/free-online-pdf/MS-101-PDF-Dumps(352-363).pdf
https://www.braindump2go.com/free-online-pdf/MS-101-VCE-Dumps(364-383).pdf

Free Resources from Braindump2go,We Devoted to Helping You 100% Pass All Exams!