[November-2021]Braindump2go CLF-C01 PDF and VCE Dumps CLF-C01 949Q Free Offered[Q195-Q225]

[November-2021]Braindump2go CLF-C01 PDF and VCE Dumps CLF-C01 949Q Free Offered[Q195-Q225]

greatexam November 16, 2021

November/2021 Latest Braindump2go CLF-C01 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new CLF-C01 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 195
An ecommerce company has Amazon EC2 instances running as web servers. There is a predictable pattern of peak traffic load that occurs two times each day, always at the same time. The EC2 instances are idle for the remainder of the day. What is the MOST cost-effective way to manage these resources while maintaining fault tolerance?

A. Use an Auto Scaling group to scale resources in and out based on demand.
B. Purchase Reserved Instances to ensure peak capacity at all times.
C. Write a cron job to stop the EC2 instances when the traffic demand is low.
D. Write a script to vertically scale the EC2 instances during peak traffic demand.

Answer: A

QUESTION 196
A company needs to log information that shows all the AWS resources that the company has launched and terminated. Which AWS service can the company use to meet this requirement?

A. AWS Trusted Advisor
B. Amazon CloudWatch
C. AWS Config
D. AWS CloudTrail

Answer: C

QUESTION 197
What is a feature of Amazon Route 53?

A. Routing users to infrastructure both Inside and outside AWS
B. Providing a private connection to infrastructure inside AWS
C. Providing a private connection to Infrastructure outside AWS
D. Distributing content across edge locations

Answer: C

QUESTION 198
What does the concept of agility mean in AWS Cloud computing? (Select TWO.)

A. The speed at which AWS resources are implemented
B. The speed at which AWS creates new AWS Regions
C. The ability to experiment quickly
D. The elimination of wasted capacity
E. The low cost of entry into cloud computing

Answer: AC

QUESTION 199
Which AWS Trusted Advisor check includes the verification of AWS CloudTraii logging?

A. Performance
B. Fault tolerance
C. Security
D. Service limits

Answer: C

QUESTION 200
Which AWS Cloud benefit occurs when a company does not have to maintain overprovisioned resources that support peak workloads during periods of low activity?

A. Pay-as-you-go pricing
B. Agility
C. Economy of scale
D. Elasticity

Answer: A

QUESTION 201
A company needs to use third-party software for its workload on AWS. Which AWS service or feature can the company use to purchase the software?

A. AWS Resource Access Manager
B. AWS Managed Services
C. AWS License Manager
D. AWS Marketplace

Answer: D

QUESTION 202
What is a benefit of using AWS Auto Scaling?

A. Pay-as-you-go pricing is only available for the use of AWS Auto Scaling.
B. AWS Auto Scaling is billed based on the duration of a given event.
C. Users only pay for the AWS resources that are deployed with AWS Auto Scaling.
D. Bulk discount pricing is automatically applied to AWS Auto Scaling usage.

Answer: C

QUESTION 203
Which AWS service continuously audits AWS resources and enables them to assess overall compliance?

A. Amazon CloudWatch
B. AWS Config
C. AWS CloudTrail
D. AWS Trusted Advisor

Answer: B

QUESTION 204
Which AWS service should a cloud practitioner use to receive real-time guidance for provisioning resources, based on AWS best practices related to security, cost optimization, and service limits?

A. AWS Trusted Advisor
B. AWS Config
C. AWS Security Hub
D. AWS Systems Manager

Answer: A

QUESTION 205
According to the AWS shared responsibility model, what responsibility does a customer have when using Amazon RDS to host a database?

A. Manage connections to the database
B. Install Microsoft SQL Server
C. Design encryption-at-rest strategies
D. Apply minor database patches

Answer: C

QUESTION 206
Which pillar of the AWS Well-Architected Framework aligns with the ability to make frequent, small, and reversible changes to AWS Cloud architecture?

A. Security
B. Cost optimization
C. Operational excellence
D. Performance efficiency

Answer: C

QUESTION 207
A company needs access to cloud support engineers 24 hours a day, 7 days a week. What is the LEAST expensive AWS Support plan that meets this requirement?

A. AWS Basic Support
B. AWS Business Support
C. AWS Developer Support
D. AWS Enterprise Supportd

Answer: C

QUESTION 208
A user is moving a workload from a local data center to an architecture that is distributed between the local data center and the AWS Cloud. Which type of migration is this?

A. On-premises to cloud native
B. Hybrid to cloud native
C. On-premises to hybrid
D. Cloud native to hybrid

Answer: C

QUESTION 209
How can a user protect an Amazon EC2 instance from a suspicious IP address?

A. Block the IP on the inbound rule of a network ACL.
B. Block the IP on the outbound rule of a security group.
C. Block the IP on the inbound rule of a security group and network ACL.
D. Block the IP on the outbound rule of a security group and network ACL.

Answer: C

QUESTION 210
Which of the following are features of network ACLs as they are used in the AWS Cloud? (Select TWO.)

A. They are stateless.
B. They are stateful.
C. They evaluate all rules before allowing traffic.
D. They process rules in order, starting with the lowest numbered rule, when deciding whether to allow traffic.
E. They operate at the instance level.

Answer: BD

QUESTION 211
A company needs to optimize the cost of its AWS architecture by identifying unused resources and idle resources. Which AWS service or feature should the company use to meet this requirement?

A. Amazon Inspector
B. AWS Config
C. AWS Trusted Advisor
D. AWS Organizations

Answer: C

QUESTION 212
Which benefit of cloud computing gives a company the ability to deploy applications to users all over the world through a network of AWS Regions, Availability Zones, and edge locations?

A. Economy of scale
B. Global reach
C. Agility
D. High availability

Answer: B

QUESTION 213
Which of the following are among the five pillars of the AWS Well-Architected Framework? (Select TWO.)

A. High availability
B. Performance efficiency
C. Cost optimization
D. Going global In minutes
E. Continuous development

Answer: BC

QUESTION 214
A company wants to improve the availability and performance of its application with users in different countries. Which AWS service or feature will help improve availability by routing traffic to the closest healthy endpoints?

A. AWS Direct Connect
B. AWS Global Accelerator
C. AWS Well-Architected Tool
D. AWS CLI

Answer: A

QUESTION 215
A company wants to provision an Amazon EC2 instance at the lowest possible cost for a long-term project. The EC2 instance cannot be interrupted. Which EC2 pricing model meets these requirements?

A. Spot Instances
B. On-Demand Instances
C. Reserved Instances
D. Dedicated Hosts

Answer: C

QUESTION 216
A company manages an on-premises MySQL database on a Windows server. The company wants to migrate the database to AWS and needs a solution that will reduce the administrative overhead of the database.
Which AWS service will meet this requirement?

A. Amazon Redshift
B. Amazon ElastiCache
C. Amazon RDS
D. Amazon Elastic File System (Amazon EFS)

Answer: C

QUESTION 217
A company needs a data warehouse for analytical workloads. The data warehouse must support standard SQL queries. Which AWS service meets these requirements?

A. Amazon EMR
B. Amazon Athena
C. Amazon Redshift
D. Amazon RDS

Answer: B

QUESTION 218
What is one of the core principles to follow when designing a highly available application in the AWS Cloud?

A. Design using a serverless architecture.
B. Assume that all components within an application can fail.
C. Design AWS Auto Scaling Into every application.
D. Design all components using open-source code.

Answer: B

QUESTION 219
A company wants to store its noncritical, infrequently accessed data in Amazon S3. The data must be retrievable within seconds. Which S3 storage class meets these requirements MOST cost-effectively?

A. S3 Glacier
B. S3 Standard-Infrequent Access (S3 Standard-IA)
C. S3 Intelligent-Tiering
D. S3 One Zone-Infrequent Access (S3 One Zone-IA)

Answer: D

QUESTION 220
A company’s IT administrator needs to configure the AWS CLI for programmatic access to AWS Cloud services for the company’s employees. Which credential components must the IT administrator use to meet this requirement? (Select TWO.)

A. A public key
B. A secret access key
C. An IAM role
D. An access key ID
E. A private key

Answer: DE

QUESTION 221
Which tasks require the use of AWS account root user credentials? (Select TWO.)

A. Configure multi-factor authentication (MFA) delete for an Amazon S3 bucket.
B. Create an IAM administrator access policy.
C. Open a support ticket with AWS to request an increase to service quotas.
D. Change an AWS Support plan.
E. Change payment currency for an AWS account.

Answer: BD

QUESTION 222
An auditor is preparing for an annual security audit. The auditor requests certification details for a company’s AWS hosted resources across multiple Availability Zones in the us-east-1 Region. How should the company respond to the auditor’s request?

A. Open an AWS Support ticket to request that the AWS technical account manager (TAM) respond and help the auditor
B. Open an AWS Support ticket to request that the auditor receive approval to conduct an onsite assessment of the AWS data centers in which the company operates.
C. Explain to the auditor that AWS does not need to be audited because the company’s application is hosted in multiple Availability Zones.
D. Use AWS Artifact to download the applicable report for AWS security controls. Provide the report to the auditor.

Answer: A

QUESTION 223
Which AWS service allows a user to provision a managed MySQL DB instance?

A. Amazon DynamoDB
B. Amazon Redshift
C. Amazon RDS
D. AWS Database Migration Service (AWS DMS)

Answer: C

QUESTION 224
A company has the AWS Basic Support plan. The company needs assistance in its efforts to deploy, test, and improve its AWS environment Which form of assistance can the company use at no cost?

A. AWS Support API for programmatic case management
B. AWS technical account manager (TAM) consultation
C. AWS online documentation, whitepapers. blogs. and support forums
D. In-person AWS training classes with an accredited instructor

Answer: C

QUESTION 225
Which AWS service keeps track of SSUTLS certificates, creates new certificates, and processes renewals?

A. AWS Identity and Access Management (IAM)
B. AWS Certificate Manager (ACM)
C. AWS Config
D. AWS Trusted Advisor

Answer: B


Resources From:

1.2021 Latest Braindump2go CLF-C01 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) Free Share:
https://www.braindump2go.com/aws-certified-cloud-practitioner.html

2.2021 Latest Braindump2go CLF-C01 PDF and CLF-C01 VCE Dumps Free Share:
https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1krJU57a_UPVWcWZmf7UYjIepWf04kaJg?usp=sharing

3.2021 Free Braindump2go CLF-C01 Exam Questions Download:
https://www.braindump2go.com/free-online-pdf/CLF-C01-PDF(170-191).pdf
https://www.braindump2go.com/free-online-pdf/CLF-C01-PDF-Dumps(85-105).pdf
https://www.braindump2go.com/free-online-pdf/CLF-C01-PDF-Dumps(127-147).pdf
https://www.braindump2go.com/free-online-pdf/CLF-C01-VCE(106-126).pdf
https://www.braindump2go.com/free-online-pdf/CLF-C01-VCE-Dumps(148-169).pdf

Free Resources from Braindump2go,We Devoted to Helping You 100% Pass All Exams!