[November-2021]Braindump2go AZ-104 Dumps PDF Dumps Free Download[Q513-Q528]

[November-2021]Braindump2go AZ-104 Dumps PDF Dumps Free Download[Q513-Q528]

greatexam November 17, 2021

November/2021 Latest Braindump2go AZ-104 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new AZ-104 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 513
You create the following resources in an subscription:
– An Azure Container Registry instance named Registry1
– An Azure Kubernetes Service (AKS) cluster named Cluster1
You create a container image named App1 on your administrative workstation.
You need to deploy App1 to cluster1.
What should you do first?

A. Run the aa aks create command.
B. Create a host pool on Cluster1
C. Upload App1 to Registry1.
D. Run the kubect1 apply command.

Answer: C

QUESTION 514
You have a .NET Core application running in Azure App Services.
You are expecting a huge influx of traffic to your application in the coming days.
When your application experiences this spike in traffic, you want to detect any anomalies such as request errors or failed queries immediately.
What service can you use to assure that you know about these types of errors related to your .NET application immediately?

A. Application Insights Search
B. Log analytics workspace
C. Client-side monitoring
D. Live Metrics Stream in Application Insights

Answer: D
Explanation:
Live metrics stream includes such information as the number of incoming requests, the duration of those requests, and any failures that occur. You can also inspect critical performance metrics such as processor and memory.

QUESTION 515
You have a general purpose v1 storage account named storageaccount1 that has a private container named container1.
You need to allow read access to the data inside container1, but only within a 14 day window.
How do you accomplish this?

A. Create a stored access policy
B. Create a service SAS
C. Create a shared access signatures
D. Upgrade the storage account to general purpose v2

Answer: AC
Explanation:
A Stored Access Policy allows granular control over a single storage container using a Shared Access Signature (SAS).
A Shared Access Signature (SAS) allows you to have granular control over your storage account, including access to only certain services (i.e. Azure Blobs) and permitting only read, write, delete, list, add, or create access.

QUESTION 516
You have an Azure web app named App1.
You need to monitor the availability of App1 by using a multi-step web test.
What should you use in Azure Monitor?

A. Azure Application Insights
B. the Diagnostic settings
C. metrics
D. Azure Service Health

Answer: A

QUESTION 517
Hotspot Question
You have an Azure subscription that contains the resources shown in the following table

In Azure Cloud Shell, you need to create a virtual machine by using an Azure Resource Manager (ARM) template.
How should you complete the command? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area,
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Answer:

QUESTION 518
Hotspot Question
You have the web apps shown in the following table

You need to monitor the performance and usage of the apps by using Azure Application Insights. The solution must minimize modifications to the application code.
What should you do on each app? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Answer:

QUESTION 519
Hotspot Question
You need to configure Azure Backup to back up the file shares and virtual machines.
What is the minimum number of Recovery Services vaults and backup policies you should create? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Answer:

QUESTION 520
You have an Azure subscription that contains a storage account named storage.
You have the devices shown in the following table.

From which devices can you use AzCopy to copy data to storage1?

A. Device1 and Device2 only
B. Device1, Device2 and Device3
C. Device1 only
D. Device2 and Device3 only

Answer: D

QUESTION 521
You have the Azure virtual machines shown in the following table.

VNNET1 is linked to a private DNS zone named contoso.com that contains the records shown in the following table.

Which DNS names can you use to ping VM2?

A. comp1.contoso.com and comp2.contoso.com only
B. comp2.contoso.com and comp4.contoso.com only
C. comp2.contoso.cam only
D. comp1.contoso.com, comp2.contoso.com, and comp4.contoso.com only
E. comp1.contoso.com, comp2.contoso.com, comp3.contoso.com, and comp4.contoso.com

Answer: E
Explanation:
https://medium.com/azure-architects/exploring-azure-private-dns-be65de08f780
https://simpledns.plus/help/dns-record-types

QUESTION 522
You have an Azure subscription.
You are deploying an Azure Kubemetes Service (AKS) cluster that will contain multiple pods. The pods will use kubermetes networking,
You need to restrict network traffic between the pods.
What should you configure on the AKS cluster?

A. pod security policies
B. the Calico network policy
C. an application security group
D. the Azure network policy

Answer: D

QUESTION 523
You have an Azure subscription that contains two virtual machines named VM1 and VM2
You create an Azure load balancer.
You plan to create a load balancing rule that will load balance HTTPS traffic between VM1 and VM2.
Which two additional load balance resources should you create before you can create the load balancing rule? Each correct answer presents part of the solution
MOTL Each correct selection 5 worth one point.

A. a frontend IP address
B. a backend pool
C. a health probe
D. an inbound NAT rule
E. a virtual network

Answer: BC

QUESTION 524
You have an Azure subscription that uses the public IP addresses shown in the following table.

You need to create a public Standard Load Balancer.

A. IPI and IP3 only
B. IP1, IP2, and IP3
C. IP2 only
D. IP3 only

Answer: D

QUESTION 525
You have an Azure subscription that contains the resources shown in the following table.

You need to perform the tasks shown in the following table.

Which tasks can you perform by using Azure Storage Explorer?

A. Task1 and Task3 only
B. Task1. Task2 and Task3 only
C. Task1Task2 and Task3 only
D. Task2, Task3, and Task4 only
E. Take1,Take2, Take3, and Take4

Answer: A

QUESTION 526
You have web app in the West US, Central US and East US Azure regions.
You have the App plans shown in the following table.

You plan to create an additional App Service plan named ASPs that will use the Linux operating system.
You need to identify in which of the currently used locations you can deploy ASPs.
What should you recommend?

A. West US only
B. East US only
C. Central US only
D. West US, Central US, or East US

Answer: B

QUESTION 527
You have an Azure subscription that contains the resources shown in the following table.

LB1 is configured as shown in the following table.

You plan to create new inbound NAT rules that meet the following requirements:
Provide Remote Desktop access to VM2 from the internet by using port 3389.
A. A frontend IP address
B. A health probe
C. A load balancing rule
D. A backend pool

Answer: A

QUESTION 528
You have a registered DNS domain named contoso.com.
You create a public Azure DNS zone named contoso.com.
You need to ensure that records created in the contoso.com zone are resolvable from the internet.
What should you do?

A. Create NS records in contoso.com.
B. Modify the SOA record in the DNS domain registrar.
C. Create the SOA record in contoso.com.
D. Modify the NS records in the DNS domain registrar.

Answer: D
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/dns/dns-delegate-domain-azure-dns


Resources From:

1.2021 Latest Braindump2go AZ-104 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) Free Share:
https://www.braindump2go.com/az-104.html

2.2021 Latest Braindump2go AZ-104 PDF and AZ-104 VCE Dumps Free Share:
https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1UgWYSJj0uEU0eN4Uz8jnKDmXdqJJkSzZ?usp=sharing

3.2021 Free Braindump2go AZ-104 Exam Questions Download:
https://www.braindump2go.com/free-online-pdf/AZ-104-PDF-Dumps(513-528).pdf

Free Resources from Braindump2go,We Devoted to Helping You 100% Pass All Exams!