[June-2022]300-410 Exam PDF and VCE Dumps 300-410 406Q Instant Download in Braindump2go[Q351-Q386]

[June-2022]300-410 Exam PDF and VCE Dumps 300-410 406Q Instant Download in Braindump2go[Q351-Q386]

greatexam June 20, 2022

June/2022 Latest Braindump2go 300-410 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new 300-410 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 351
Refer to the exhibit. TCP traffic should be reaching host 10.10.10.10/24 via R2.
Which action resolves the issue?

A. TCP traffic will reach the destination via R2 without any changes
B. Add a permit 20 statement in the route map to allow TCP traffic
C. Allow TCP in the access list with no changes to the route map
D. Set IP next-hop to 10.10.12.2 under the route-map permit 10 to allow TCP traffic.

Answer: C

QUESTION 352
A network administrator must optimize the segment size of the TCP packet on the DMVPN IPsec protected tunnel interface, which carries application traffic from the head office to a designated branch. The TCP segment size must not overwhelm the MTU of the outbound link.
Which configuration must be applied to the router to improve the application performance?

A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D

Answer: C

QUESTION 353
Refer to the exhibit. After configuring OSPF in R1, some external destinations in the network became unreachable.
Which action resolves the issue?

A. Clear the OSPF process on R1 to flush stale LSAs sent by other routers.
B. Change the R1 router ID from 10.255.255.1 to a unique value and clear the process.
C. Increase the SPF delay interval on R1 to synchronize routes.
D. Disconnect the router with the OSPF router ID 0.0.0.0 from the network.

Answer: B

QUESTION 354
What is the function of BFD?

A. It provides uniform failure detection regardless of media type.
B. It creates high CPU utilization on hardware deployments.
C. It negotiates to the highest version if the neighbor version differs.
D. It provides uniform failure detection on the same media type.

Answer: A

QUESTION 355
Refer to the exhibit.A network engineer must establish communication between three different customer sites with these requirements:
Site-A: must be restricted to access to any users at Site-B or Site-C.
Site-B and Site-C must be able to communicate between sites and share routes using OSPF.


Which configuration meets the requirements?

A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D

Answer: C

QUESTION 356
Refer to the exhibit. Site1 must perform unequal cost load balancing toward the segments behind Site2 and Site3.
Some of the routes are getting load balanced but others are not.
Which configuration allows Site1 to load balance toward all the LAN segments of the remote routers?


A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D

Answer: D

QUESTION 357
Refer to the exhibit. An engineer implemented an access list on R1 to allow anyone to Telnet except R2 Loopback0 to R1 Loopback4.
How must sequence 20 be replaced on the R1 access list to resolve the issue?


A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D

Answer: C

QUESTION 358
An engineer notices that R1 does not hold enough log messages to Identity the root cause during troubleshooting.
Which command resolves this issue?

A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D

Answer: B

QUESTION 359
Refer to the Exhibit. R1 and R2 use IGP protocol to route traffic between AS 100 and AS 200 despite being configured to use BGP.
Which action resolves the issue and ensures the use of BGP?

A. Configure distance to 100 under the EIGRP process of R1 and R2.
B. Remove distance commands under BGP AS 100 and AS 200.
C. Remove distance commands under BGP AS 100.
D. Configure distance to 100 under the OSPF process of R1 and R2

Answer: B

QUESTION 360
Refer to the exhibit. An engineer is trying to connect to R1 via Telnet with no success.
Which configuration resolves the issue?

A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D

Answer: B

QUESTION 361
Refer to the exhibit. An engineer must configure PBR on R1 to reach to 10.2.2.0/24 via R3 AS64513 as the primary path and a backup route through default route via R2 AS64513. All BGP routes are in the routing table of R1, but a static default route overrides BGP routes.
Which PBR configuration achieves the objective?

A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D

Answer: B

QUESTION 362
Refer to the exhibit. An administrator configured a Cisco router for TACACS authentication, but the router is using the local enable password instead. Which action resolves the issue?

A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D

Answer: C

QUESTION 363
Refer to the exhibit. An engineer configured BGP and wants to select the path from 10.77.255.57 as the best path instead of current best path. Which action resolves the issue?

A. Configure AS_PATH prepend for the desired best path
B. Configure higher MED to select as the best path.
C. Configure lower LOCAL_PREF to select as the best path.
D. Configure AS_PATH prepend for the current best path

Answer: D

QUESTION 364
What is LDP label binding?

A. neighboring router with label
B. source prefix with label
C. destination prefix with label
D. two routers with label distribution session

Answer: C

QUESTION 365
Which table is used to map the packets in an MPLS LSP that exit from the same interface, via the same next hop, and have the same queuing policies?

A. RIB
B. FEC
C. LDP
D. CEF

Answer: B

QUESTION 366
Refer to the exhibit. The IT router has been configured with the Science VRF and the interfaces have been assigned to the VRF.
Which set of configurations advertises Science-1 and Science-2 routes using EIGRPAS 111?


A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D

Answer: D

QUESTION 367
Refer to the exhibit. When an FTP client attempts to use passive FTP to connect to the FTP server, the file transfers fail Which action resolves the issue?

A. Configure active FTP traffic.
B. Modify FTP-SERVER access list to remove established at the end.
C. Modify traffic filter FTP-SERVER in to the outbound direction.
D. Configure to permit TCP ports higher than 1023.

Answer: D

QUESTION 368
In a DMVPN network, the Spoke1 user observed that the voice traffic is coming to Spoke2 users via the hub router.
Which command is required on both spoke routers to communicate directly to one another?

A. ip nhrp map dynamic
B. ip nhrp shortcut
C. ip nhrp nhs multicast
D. ip nhrp redirect

Answer: B

QUESTION 369
Refer to the exhibit. The network administrator configured the network to establish connectivity between all devices and notices that the ASBRs do not have routes for each other. Which set of configurations resolves this issue?

A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D

Answer: D

QUESTION 370
Refer to the exhibit. The network administrator configured the Chicago router to mutually redistribute the LA and NewYork routes with OSPF routes to be summarized as a single route in EIGRP using the longest summary mask:


After the configuration, the New York router receives all the specific LA routes but the summary route.
Which set of configurations resolves the issue on the Chicago router?

A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D

Answer: B

QUESTION 371
Refer to the exhibit. An engineer must configure DMVPN Phase 3 hub-and-spoke topology to enable a spoke-to-spoke tunnel.
Which NHRP configuration meets the requirement on R6?

A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D

Answer: B

QUESTION 372
Refer to the exhibit. An engineer implemented CoPP to limit Telnet traffic to protect the router CPU. It was noticed that the Telnet traffic did not pass through CoPP.
Which configuration resolves the issue?

A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D

Answer: D

QUESTION 373
Refer to the exhibit. An engineer implemented CoPP but did not see OSPF traffic going through it.
Which configuration resolves the issue?

A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D

Answer: B

QUESTION 374
An engineer must override the normal routing behavior of a router for Telnet traffic that is destined to 10.10.10.10 from 10.10.1.0/24 via a next hop of 10.4.4.4 which is directly connected to the router that is connected to the 10.1.1.0/24 subnet.
Which configuration reroutes traffic according to this requirement?

A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D

Answer: B

QUESTION 375
Refer to the exhibit. An engineer must redistribute networks 192.168.10.0/24 and 192.168.20.0/24 into OSPF from EIGRP. Where the metric must be added when traversing through multiple hops to start an external route of 20. The engineer notices that the external metric is fixed and does not add at each hop. Which configuration resolves the issue?

A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D

Answer: B

QUESTION 376
An administrator attempts to download the pack NBAR2 file using TFTP from the CPE router to another device over the Gi0/0 interface.
The CPE is configured as below:

The transfer fails. Which action resolves the issue?

A. Change the WAN ACL to permit the UDP port 69 to allow TFTP
B. Make the permit udp any eq tftp any entry the last entry in the WAN ACL.
C. Change the WAN ACL to permit the entire UDP destination port range
D. Shorten the file name to the 8+3 naming convention.

Answer: B

QUESTION 377
What is an MPLS LDP targeted session?

A. session between neighbors that are connected no more than one hop away
B. LDP session established between LSRs by exchanging TCP hello packets
C. label distribution session between non-directly connected neighbors
D. LDP session established by exchanging multicast hello packets

Answer: C

QUESTION 378
Refer to the exhibit. An administrator configures a router to stop using a particular default route if the DNS server 8.8.8.8 is not reachable through that route. However, this configuration did not work as desired and the default route still works even if the DNS server 8.8.8 8 is unreachable. Which two configuration changes resolve the issue? (Choose two.)

A. Configure two static routes for the 8.8.8.8/32 destination to match the IP SLA probe for each ISP.
B. Associate every IP SLA probe with the proper WAN address of the router.
C. Reference the proper exit interfaces along with the next hops in both static default routes.
D. Use a separate track object to reference the existing IP SLA 1 probe for every static route.
E. Use a separate IP SLA probe and track object for every static route

Answer: AE

QUESTION 379
Refer to the exhibit. A network administrator must block ping from user 3 to the App Server only. An inbound standard access list is applied to R1 interface G0/0 to block ping. The network administrator was notified that user 3 cannot even ping user 9 anymore.
Where must the access list be applied in the outgoing direction to resolve the issue?

A. R2 interface G1/0
B. R2 interface GO/0
C. SW1 interface G1/10
D. SW1 interface G2/21

Answer: D

QUESTION 380
Refer to the exhibit. Refer to the exhibit. A network engineer receives a report that Spoke 1 users can perform bank transactions with the server located at the Center site, but Spoke 2 users cannot. Which action resolves the issue?

A. Configure the Spoke 2 users IP on the router B OSPF domain
B. Configure encapsulation dot1q 78 on the router C interface.
C. Configure IPv6 on the routers B and C interfaces
D. Configure OSPFv2 on the routers B and C interfaces

Answer: C

QUESTION 381
Refer to the exhibit. An engineer configured route exchange between two different companies for a migration project EIGRP routes were learned in router C but no OSPF routes were learned in routerA. Which configuration allows router A to receive OSPF routes?

A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D

Answer: B

QUESTION 382
A network administrator cannot connect to a device via SSH. The line vty configuration is as follows:

Which action resolves this issue?

A. Increase the session timeout
B. Change the stopbits to 10.
C. Configure the transport input SSH
D. initialize the SSH key

Answer: D

QUESTION 383
Refer to the exhibits. London must reach Rome using a faster path via EIGRP if all the links are up but it failed to take this path. Which action resolves the issue?

A. Increase the bandwidth of the link between London and Barcelona
B. Use the network statement on London to inject the 172 16 X 0/24 networks into EIGRP.
C. Change the administrative distance of RIP to 150
D. Use the network statement on Rome to inject the 172 16 X 0/24 networks into EIGRP

Answer: D

QUESTION 384
Refer to the exhibit. The company implemented uRPF to address an antispoofing attack. A network engineer received a call from the IT security department that the regional data center is under an IP attack. Which configuration must be implemented on R1 to resolve this issue?

A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D

Answer: B

QUESTION 385
What is a function of BFD?

A. peer recovery after a Layer 3 protocol adjacency failure
B. peer recovery after a Layer 2 adjacency failure
C. failure detection independent of routing protocols and media types
D. failure detection dependent on routing protocols and media types

Answer: D

QUESTION 386
Refer to the exhibit. AS 111 mut not be used as a transit AS, but ISP-1 is getting ISP-2 routes from AS 111.
Which configuration stops Customer AS from being used as a transit path on ISP-1?

A. ip as-path access-list 1 permit ^$
B. ip as-path access-list 1 permit_111_
C. ip as-path access-list 1 permit.”
D. ip as-path access-list 1 permit ^111$

Answer: A


Resources From:

1.2022 Latest Braindump2go 300-410 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) Free Share:
https://www.braindump2go.com/300-410.html

2.2022 Latest Braindump2go 300-410 PDF and 300-410 VCE Dumps Free Share:
https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1NkZ6PH5JebhsyHrMEXD3IWxkOLRjQ-B-?usp=sharing

3.2021 Free Braindump2go 300-410 Exam Questions Download:
https://www.braindump2go.com/free-online-pdf/300-410-PDF-Dumps(351-386).pdf

Free Resources from Braindump2go,We Devoted to Helping You 100% Pass All Exams!