[July-2020]200-901 VCE Exam Dumps 200-901 144Q Free Shared by Braindump2go[1-24]

[July-2020]200-901 VCE Exam Dumps 200-901 144Q Free Shared by Braindump2go[1-24]

greatexam July 15, 2020

2020/July New Braindump2go 200-901 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some 200-901 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 1
What is the first development task in test-driven development?

A. Write code that implements a desired function.
B. Write a failing test case for a desired function.
C. Write a passing test case for existing code.
D. Reverse engineer the code for a desired function.

Answer: B

QUESTION 2
What are two roles of an artifact repository in a CI/CD pipeline? (Choose two.)

A. is required for CI/CD pipelines executed on a public cloud infrastructure
B. is required for managing open source software
C. stores files needed and generated during the build process
D. allows for comparing and merging changes in the source code
E. provides traceability, search, and management of binary files

Answer: CE

QUESTION 3
What are two advantages of YANG-based approaches for infrastructure automation? (Choose two.)

A. directly maps to JavaScript
B. multi-platform vendor abstraction
C. designed to reflect networking concepts
D. compiles to executables that run on network devices
E. command line driven interface

Answer: BC

QUESTION 4
what is an advantage of a version control system?

A. forces the practice of trunk-based development
B. prevents over-writing code or configuration files
C. facilitates resolving conflicts when merging code
D. ensures that unit tests are written

Answer: C

QUESTION 5
How is a branch called “my-bug-fix” started to develop a fix needed in a product?

A. git branch -b my-bug-fix
B. git checkout -b my-bug-fix
C. git checkout my-bug-fix
D. git branch my-bug-fix

Answer: B

QUESTION 6
Which service provides a directory lookup for IP addresses and host names?

A. DNS
B. DHCP
C. SNMP
D. NAT

Answer: A

QUESTION 7
A small company has 5 servers and 50 clients. What are two reasons an engineer should spilt this network into separate client and server subnets? (Choose two)

A. Internet access to the servers will be denied on the router.
B. A router will limit the traffic types between the clients and servers.
C. Subnets will split domains to limit failures.
D. A router will bridge the traffic between clients and servers.
E. Subnets provide more IP address space for clients and servers.

Answer: AC

QUESTION 8
Which device is used to transport traffic from one broadcast domain to another broadcast domain?

A. load balancer
B. layer 2 switch
C. router
D. proxy server

Answer: C

QUESTION 9
Refer to the exhibit. What is the value of the node defined by this YANG structure?

A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D

Answer: D
Explanation:
https://tools.ietf.org/html/rfc7950#section-9.12

QUESTION 10
Refer to the exhibit. What is the result of executing this Ansible playbook?

A. The playbook copies a new start-up configuration to CISCO_ROUTER_01.
B. The playbook backs up the running configuration of CISCO_ROUTER_01.
C. The playbook backs up the start-up configuration of C1SCO_ROUTER_01.
D. The playbook copies a new running configuration to CISCO_ROUTER_01.

Answer: C

QUESTION 11
A 401 HTTP response code is returned when calling a REST API. What is the error state identified by this response code?

A. The server cannot process the request as it has detected an issue in the request syntax or body.
B. The server accepted the request but the client is not authorized for this content.
C. The request has not been accepted because it requires authentication.
D. The server cannot find the requested resource because the path specified is incorrect.

Answer: C

QUESTION 12
Users cannot access a webserver and after the traffic is captured. the capture tool shows an ICMP packet that reports “time exceeded in-transit”. What is the cause of this webserver access issue?

A. A router along the path is misrouting the packets in a wrong direction.
B. A router along the path has the wrong time.
C. The server is too far away and the packets require too much time to reach it
D. The server is too loaded and the connection could not be handled in time

Answer: A

QUESTION 14
Which platform is run directly using a hypervisor?

A. bare metal systems
B. containers
C. virtual machines
D. applications

Answer: C

QUESTION 15
What is the purpose of a firewall in application deployment?

A. adds TLS support to an application that does not support it natively
B. forwards traffic to a pool of instances of the application
C. provides translation for an application’s hostname to its IP address
D. limits traffic to only ports required by the application

Answer: D

QUESTION 16
What is used in Layer 2 switches to direct packet transmission to the intended recipient?

A. spanning tree
B. IPv4 address
C. IPv6 address
D. MAC address

Answer: D

QUESTION 17
What operation is performed with YANG model-driven programmability in NX-OS?

A. configure a device with native and OpenConfig-based models
B. send CLI commands to a device and retrieve output in JSON format
C. run Linux commands natively on the device
D. bootstrap a device that has a factory-default configuration

Answer: A

QUESTION 18
Users cannot access a webserver and after the traffic is captured, the capture too* shows an ICMP packet that reports “communication administratively prohibited” What Is the cause of this webserver access Issue?

A. An access list along the path is blocking the traffic
B. The traffic is not allowed to be translated with NAT and dropped.
C. Users must authenticate on the webserver to access It
D. A router along the path is overloaded and thus dropping traffic

Answer: A

QUESTION 19
How does requesting a synchronous API operation differ from requesting an asynchronous API operation?

A. clients poll for the status of the execution of operations
B. clients subscribe to a webhook for operation results
C. clients can access the results immediately
D. clients receive responses with a task id for further processing

Answer: C

QUESTION 20
Drag and Drop Question
Drag and drop the capability on the left onto the Cisco compute management platform that supports the capability on the right.

Answer:

QUESTION 21
FILL IN THE BLANK
Fill in the blanks to complete the Bash script in which each file in a directory is renamed to Its SHA256 hash?

Answer: Is,$TARGET_DIR,mv
Explanation:
Check below the answer exact.

QUESTION 22
Drag and Drop Question
Drag and drop the function on the left onto the type of plane that handles the function on the right.

Answer:

QUESTION 23
Drag and Drop Question
Drag and drop the Python code from the left onto the correct step on the right to call a REST API.

Answer:

QUESTION 24
FILL IN THE BLANK
Fill in the blanks to complete the Python script to update the Webex Teams membership of a room using the Python requests library import requests.

Answer: request,headers,payload


Resources From:

1.2020 Latest Braindump2go 200-901 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) Free Share:
https://www.braindump2go.com/200-901.html

2.2020 Latest Braindump2go 200-901 PDF and 200-901 VCE Dumps Free Share:
https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1ypgUTJWhai6LLGstB79-TlJUmdC3sp0V?usp=sharing

3.2020 Free Braindump2go 200-901 PDF Download:
https://www.braindump2go.com/free-online-pdf/200-901-PDF-Dumps(1-12).pdf
https://www.braindump2go.com/free-online-pdf/200-901-VCE-Dumps(13-24).pdf

Free Resources from Braindump2go,We Devoted to Helping You 100% Pass All Exams!