[January-2022]Braindump2go 2V0-81.20 75Q 2V0-81.20 PDF Free Download[Q31-Q61]

[January-2022]Braindump2go 2V0-81.20 75Q 2V0-81.20 PDF Free Download[Q31-Q61]

greatexam January 10, 2022

January/2022 Latest Braindump2go 2V0-81.20 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new 2V0-81.20 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 31
An administrator has added a new ESXi host to a vCenter Server Cluster with NSX-T Data Center already working. The administrator installed NSX-T Data Center components in the new ESXi. When the administrator deploys a new VM in the host, connectivity tests good with ping, but SSH session traffic is erratic. The VDS and NSX-T Data Center configuration is the same as each ESXI in the Cluster, but only VMs in the new ESXI are having problems.
What should the administrator do to address the problem?

A. Verify VLAN connection in each physical uplink.
B. Verify MTU configuration in each physical uplink.
C. Change VDS MTU to 1500 in each physical uplink.
D. Change VDS MTU to 2000 in each physical uplink.

Answer: B
Explanation:
https://docs.vmware.com/en/VMware-NSX-T-Data-Center/3.0/nsxt_30_install.pdf (144)

QUESTION 32
Which file can be used to validate repcli authentication was enabled for Carbon Black Cloud?

A. C:\Program Files\Confer\repcii.ini
B. C:\Program Files\Confer\config.ini
C. C:\Program Files\Confer\cfg.ini
D. C:\Program Files\Confer\cli.ini

Answer: A
Explanation:
https://community.carbonblack.com/t5/Knowledge-Base/Carbon-Black-Cloud-How-to-Enable-RepCLI-Authentication-on/ta-p/70393

QUESTION 33
Which is the correct Distinguished Name for connecting NSX-T Data Center to Active Directory, if your directory name is corp. local?

A. corp. local
B. DC=corp. local
C. DC=corp, DC=local
D. DC=local, DC=corp

Answer: C
Explanation:
https://docs.vmware.com/en/VMware-NSX-T-Data-Center/3.1/administration/GUID-8B60D22B-3119-48F6-AEAE-AE27A9372189.html

QUESTION 34
What are two valid time limit selections when creating a Last Seen compliance policy in Workspace ONE UEM? (Choose two.)

A. Hours
B. Minutes
C. Days
D. Weeks
E. Months

Answer: BC
Explanation:
https://www.niap-ccevs.org/MMO/Product/st_vid11026-aar.pdf (47)

QUESTION 35
Which is true about Time-Based Firewall Policy rules?

A. Time-Based policy rules apply only to the NSX Distributed Firewall.
B. Time-Based policy rules apply to the NSX Gateway and Distributed Firewall.
C. Time-Based policy rules can only be used one time for NSX Gateway Firewall.
D. Time-Based policy rules apply only to the NSX Gateway Firewall.

Answer: B
Explanation:
https://docs.vmware.com/en/VMware-NSX-T-Data-Center/3.1/administration/GUID-8572496E-A60E-48C3-A016-4A081AC80BE7.html

QUESTION 36
An administrator found an unwanted/untrusted application running in their environment.
What is the most efficient way of preventing the unwanted application from running and stopping any existing instances in Carbon Black Cloud?

A. Mark the file as a PUP (Potentially Unwanted Program).
B. Add a rule to each policy for unwanted.exe runs or if running terminate.
C. Send a delete application request to each machine.
D. Add the unwanted files hash to the company banned list.

Answer: D
Explanation:
https://community.carbonblack.com/gbouw27325/attachments/gbouw27325/product-docs-news/3221/1/VMware%20Carbon%20Black%20App%20Control%20User%20Guide%20v8.6.pdf (77)

QUESTION 37
In the NSX Manager UI, which tab is selected to manage firewall rules?

A. Plan & Troubleshoot tab
B. Security tab
C. Inventory tab
D. Networking tab

Answer: B
Explanation:
https://docs.vmware.com/en/VMware-NSX-Data-Center-for-vSphere/6.4/com.vmware.nsx.admin.doc/GUID-96BBB6D2-A4AB-4C88-B40B-781CFF00910F.html

QUESTION 38
Which is the name of the default policy that is applied to all applications in Workspace ONE Access?

A. primary_policy
B. default_policy
C. default_access_policy_set
D. default_application_policy

Answer: C
Explanation:
https://theidentityguy.ca/2021/02/25/workspace-one-access-best-practices-in-policy-management/

QUESTION 39
In a Carbon Black Cloud deployment, which two are recommended troubleshooting steps for Live Response not working? (Choose two.)

A. Restart the Live Response Service three times to autocorrect.
B. Ensure a duplicate Live Response session does not exist.
C. Confirm Live Response is enabled in Sensor Policy settings.
D. Ensure the account has RBAC permission for Live Response.
E. Confirm the Live Response timeline spans the search window.

Answer: CD
Explanation:
https://developer.carbonblack.com/reference/carbon-black-cloud/platform/latest/live-response-api/

QUESTION 40
An administrator has created a security policy from the NSX UI, but the firewall rules are not being applied to the traffic in the datapath.
Which two actions could be carried out by the administrator to resolve the problem? (Choose two.)

A. Modify the Direction of the rules in the security policy.
B. Modify the Action of the rules in the security policy.
C. Restart the workloads running on the impacted hosts.
D. Modify the Applied To field of the security policy.
E. Restart the nsx-proxy agent on the impacted hosts.

Answer: BC

QUESTION 41
When creating a sensor group in VMware Carbon Black Cloud, which three are valid criteria? (Choose three.)

A. Location Name
B. Organizational Username
C. Active Directory Organizational Unit
D. Subnet
E. Device Name

Answer: CDE
Explanation:
https://docs.vmware.com/en/VMware-Carbon-Black-Cloud/services/carbon-black-cloud-user-guide/GUID-741989BE-4844-4953-B7FE-89A05A81EBE7.html

QUESTION 42
An organization is expanding NSX to deploy the NSX Distributed Firewall on an AWS VPC and Azure VNET.
Which statement is true concerning the expansion?

A. The request is not possible because NSX works only in VMware environments.
B. NSX can only manage native security components on AWS and Azure with agent based mode.
C. NSX can only do an agent based mode on AWS and Azure.
D. NSX can choose native security components on AWS and Azure or agent based mode.

Answer: B
Explanation:
https://docs.vmware.com/en/VMware-NSX-T-Data-Center/3.1/administration/GUID-9522BEC9-E85E-41DC-8AF5-2652A647730F.html

QUESTION 43
What is the correct sequence of options when creating a new compliance policy in Workspace ONE UEM?

A. Actions, Assignment, Rules, Summary
B. Rules, Actions, Assignment, Summary
C. Assignment, Rules, Actions, Summary
D. Rules, Assignment, Actions, Summary

Answer: B
Explanation:
https://docs.vmware.com/en/VMware-Workspace-ONE-UEM/services/UEM_Managing_Devices/GUID-AddACompliancePolicy.html

QUESTION 44
Which is the built-in two factor authentication method in Workspace ONE Access?

A. VMware Verify
B. VMware SMS
C. VMware Auth
D. VMware Push

Answer: A
Explanation:
https://docs.vmware.com/en/VMware-Workspace-ONE-Access/services/ws1_access_authentication_cloud/GUID-FE8A5B1C-BC17-4A5C-BC8D-614C5EE4057A.html

QUESTION 45
Refer to the exhibit. What command was run on the NSX Edge node to pull this information?

A. get tunnel-ID
B. show vteps
C. get vteps
D. list vteps

Answer: C
Explanation:
https://vdc-download.vmware.com/vmwb-repository/dcr-public/c3fd9cef-6b2b-4772-93be-3fe60ce064a1/1f67b9e1-b111-4de7-9ea1-39931d28f560/NSX-T%20Command-Line%20Interface%20Reference.html#get%20vteps

QUESTION 46
What command does an administrator use on an ESXi Transport Node to check connectivity with the management plane?

A. esxcli network ip connection list 1234
B. esxcli firewall ip connection list | grep 1234
C. esxcli ip connection 1234
D. esxcli network ip connection list | grep 1234

Answer: D
Explanation:
https://docs.vmware.com/en/VMware-NSX-Data-Center-for-vSphere/6.4/com.vmware.nsx.troubleshooting.doc/GUID-18EDB577-1903-4110-8A0B-FE9647ED82B6.html

QUESTION 47
Which Carbon Black Cloud feature allows an administrator to audit at scale and identify gaps in least privilege configuration controls?

A. Watchlist
B. Live Query
C. Investigate
D. CB Baseline Tool

Answer: C
Explanation:
https://community.carbonblack.com/gbouw27325/attachments/gbouw27325/product-docs-news/3221/1/VMware%20Carbon%20Black%20App%20Control%20User%20Guide%20v8.6.pdf

QUESTION 48
In what order are NSX-T Distributed Firewall configurable rules categories processed?

A. Emergency, Ethernet, Environment, Infrastructure, Application
B. Ethernet, Environment, Infrastructure, Application, Emergency
C. Ethernet, Emergency, Infrastructure, Environment, Application
D. Emergency, Ethernet, Infrastructure, Environment, Application

Answer: C
Explanation:
https://searchvmware.techtarget.com/tip/Learn-how-to-configure-NSX-firewall-rules

QUESTION 49
Which statement is true about TraceFlow when used in an NSX-T Data Center deployment?

A. Traceflow mirrors a source port for inspection.
B. Traceflow allows you to inject a packet into the network and monitor its flow across the network.
C. Traceflow allows you to perform a traceroute cmd between selected hosts.
D. Traceflow enables IPFIX forwarding for the selected port.

Answer: B
Explanation:
https://docs.vmware.com/en/VMware-NSX-T-Data-Center/3.1/administration/GUID-A85621BC-1CFD-4703-846A-2B3D36E7ABAC.html

QUESTION 50
In a Workspace ONE environment, which two Risk Indicators are supported on the Windows 10 & MacOS platforms? (Choose two.)

A. Risky Setting
B. Compulsive App Download
C. App Collector
D. Rare App Collector
E. Laggard Update

Answer: BD
Explanation:
https://docs.vmware.com/en/VMware-Workspace-ONE/services/intelligence-documentation/GUID-14_intel_user_risk_dashboard.html

QUESTION 51
How does an NSX-T Data Center firewall rule handle an Apply To setting for the firewall policy and firewall rule?

A. The rule Apply To will take precedent.
B. The first Apply To created will take precedent.
C. The last Apply To created will take precedent.
D. The policy Apply To will take precedent.

Answer: B

QUESTION 52
Which two options are needed to configure NSX-T Data Center to access the Active Directory? (Choose two.)

A. Domain Controller Name
B. Distinguished Name
C. username
D. Port
E. netBIOS name

Answer: BE
Explanation:
https://docs.vmware.com/en/VMware-NSX-T-Data-Center/3.1/administration/GUID-8B60D22B-3119-48F6-AEAE-AE27A9372189.html

QUESTION 53
Considering the NSX Manager Node, what is VMware’s recommended size for a typical production deployment?

A. small appliance for deployments with up to 64 hosts
B. medium appliance for deployments with up to 64 hosts
C. medium appliance for deployments with up to 128 hosts
D. small appliance for deployments with up to 32 hosts

Answer: B

QUESTION 54
When creating a policy in VMware Carbon Black Cloud, what impact does setting the Target Value to Low have?

A. Alerts Severity scores are raised by 1.
B. Alerts Severity scores are raised by 2.
C. Alerts Severity scores are lowered by 1.
D. Alerts Severity scores are lowered by 2.

Answer: D
Explanation:
https://docs.vmware.com/en/VMware-Carbon-Black-Cloud/services/carbon-black-cloud-user-guide.pdf (20)

QUESTION 55
For Carbon Black Cloud two-factor authentication, which of the following is true?

A. It is required at first login by default.
B. At least two registered users are required.
C. It is enabled once the organization passes 100 users.
D. Only Google Authentication is supported.

Answer: D
Explanation:
https://community.carbonblack.com/t5/Knowledge-Base/PSC-How-to-Enable-Google-Two-Factor-Authentication/ta-p/84645

QUESTION 56
Which three statements are true about NSX Intelligence and vRealize Network Insight? (Choose three.)

A. NSX Intelligence provides stateful layer 7 processing using distributed in-line processing on each hypervisor.
B. vRealize Network Insight complements NSX Intelligence when planning for micro-segmentation.
C. vRealize Network Insight Enterprise allows for Security Planning and Visibility for VMware Cloud on AWS.
D. NSX Intelligence provides stateful layer 7 processing on VeloCloud SD-WAN.
E. Both vRealize Network Insight and NSX Intelligence allow integration with SD-WAN.

Answer: BCD
Explanation:
https://datacenternews.asia/story/vmware-launches-software-defined-networking-and-security-stack-built-for-multi-cloud

QUESTION 57
Which of the following statements is true about Monitor Port Mirroring Sessions in NSX-T Data Center?

A. This feature requires a SPAN compliant appliance.
B. A source mirror port can be in more than one mirror session.
C. A source mirror port cannot be in more than one mirror session.
D. This feature requires an IPFIX compliant collector.

Answer: C
Explanation:
https://docs.vmware.com/en/VMware-NSX-T-Data-Center/2.3/com.vmware.nsxt.admin.doc/GUID-3D403B24-51F6-4A16-8266-0827BFE9FAA9.html

QUESTION 58
Which three options are valid unattended installation options for Carbon Black Cloud Sensors? (Choose three.)

A. UPDATESOURCE=
B. GROUP_NAME=
C. LICENSE_CODE=
D. COMPANY_CODE=
E. AUTO_UPDATE=

Answer: BDE
Explanation:
https://community.carbonblack.com/t5/Knowledge-Base/Carbon-Black-Cloud-How-to-Perform-an-Unattended-Installation-of/ta-p/65874

QUESTION 59
Which two are features of a hybrid cloud model for networking and security when using NSX-T Data Center and VMware NSX Cloud? (Choose two.)

A. NSX Data Center provides consistent logical networking and security across protected and recovery sites.
B. NSX Data Center supports Layer 2 VPN between an NSX Edge and a Direct Connect Gateway.
C. NSX Data Center and VMware NSX Cloud stretch Layer 2 domains between public clouds using the Geneve overlay.
D. NSX Data Center supports secure, encrypted user access to private corporate applications (SSL VPN).
E. NSX Data Center supports remote sites (IPsec VPN) with optional VPN gateways or hardware routers from other vendors.

Answer: AE
Explanation:
https://www.vmware.com/content/dam/digitalmarketing/vmware/en/pdf/products/nsx/vmware-nsx-datasheet.pdf

QUESTION 60
When deploying a Carbon Black Cloud Sensor using GPO, which option is a required setting?

A. COMPANY_CODE
B. LICENSE_CODE
C. CONNECT_LIMIT
D. AUTO_UPDATE

Answer: A
Explanation:
https://community.carbonblack.com/t5/Knowledge-Base/Endpoint-Standard-How-to-Deploy-Windows-Sensors-using-GPO/ta-p/33306

QUESTION 61
You are troubleshooting a Carbon Black Cloud Sensor issue.
What repcli command will gather the needed logs and package them in a .zip file?

A. repcli capture
B. repcli gather
C. repcli logs
D. repcli collect

Answer: A
Explanation:
https://community.carbonblack.com/t5/Knowledge-Base/Carbon-Black-Cloud-How-To-Collect-Sensor-Logs-Locally-Windows/ta-p/62006


Resources From:

1.2022 Latest Braindump2go 2V0-81.20 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) Free Share:
https://www.braindump2go.com/2v0-81-20.html

2.2022 Latest Braindump2go 2V0-81.20 PDF and 2V0-81.20 VCE Dumps Free Share:
https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1QnLz6G-0P-Nfg1o4eHGB37rX2E0gvnrh?usp=sharing

3.2021 Free Braindump2go 2V0-81.20 Exam Questions Download:
https://www.braindump2go.com/free-online-pdf/2V0-81.20-Dumps(21-41).pdf
https://www.braindump2go.com/free-online-pdf/2V0-81.20-PDF-Dumps(1-20).pdf
https://www.braindump2go.com/free-online-pdf/2V0-81.20-VCE-Dumps(42-62).pdf

Free Resources from Braindump2go,We Devoted to Helping You 100% Pass All Exams!