[August-2020]Braindump2go 010-151 PDF and 010-151 VCE Dumps 010-151 204Q Free Offered[Q76-Q92]

[August-2020]Braindump2go 010-151 PDF and 010-151 VCE Dumps 010-151 204Q Free Offered[Q76-Q92]

greatexam August 20, 2020

2020/August New Braindump2go 010-151 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new 010-151 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 76
Cisco UCS 5100 Blade Server Chassis supports which two devices? (Choose two.)

A. Blade servers
B. Fiber Extenders
C. Rack-mount Servers
D. S-Series Storage servers
E. E-Series Servers

Answer: AC

QUESTION 77
What is the command to provide details pertaining to the state of the cluster?

A. Show cluster
B. Show cluster extended-state
C. Show cluster state
D. Show extended cluster state

Answer: B

QUESTION 78
Which two cable types can support 10Gbps speed? (Choose two.)

A. CAT7
B. CAT5a
C. CAT5e
D. CAT6a
E. CAT5

Answer: AD

QUESTION 79
Which two specialized tools do you need to service a UCS product? (Choose two.)

A. Laptop
B. Anti-static Strap
C. KVM Console to USB 2.0 Portable Laptop Crash Cart
D. Cable Tester
E. Needle-nose pliers

Answer: AB

QUESTION 80
Which group of UCS Virtual Interface Cards is exclusively designed for Cisco UCS C-Series Rack Server?

A. VIC 1455, VIC 1480, VIC 1385, VIC 1340, VIC 1280
B. VIC 1440, VIC 1340, VIC 1388, VIC 1280, M81KR VIC
C. M81KR VIC, VIC 1497, VIC 1340, VIC 1387, VIC 1240
D. VIC 1455, VIC 1497, VIC 1385, VIC 1387, VIC 1225

Answer: D

QUESTION 81
To confirm the installation of a B-Series Server, which GUI based management tool will be used?

A. Windows 10
B. UCSM (UCS Manager)
C. Console Access
D. CIMC (Cisco Integrated Management Controller)

Answer: B

QUESTION 82
Refer to the exhibit. Which item does C represent?

A. Pin icon (prevents Navigation pane from sliding)
B. Icon to view the Navigation pane
C. Favorite Icon (make any specific work pane in the application as your favorite)
D. Index Icon (view listing in alphabetical order)

Answer: C

QUESTION 83
What is Platform as a Service?

A. It configures, manages and develops networking environment for your application.
B. It is when an application service is delivered over the network on a subscription basis.
C. It is where servers and virtual machines (VMs), network and storage are delivered over the network on a pay-as-you-go basis.
D. It is the software development framework and components delivered over the network on a pay-as- you-go basis.

Answer: D

QUESTION 84
Which statement is true about cloud computing?

A. It provides self-service, on-demand provisioning and a billing for corporate usage only.
B. Users usually own and maintain their own IT infrastructure and facility.
C. It provides end-to-end server, application network service, and storage virtualization.
D. It increases total cost of ownership.

Answer: C

QUESTION 85
In the Cisco UCS S3260 Storage Server which two of the below ports are available on a System I/O Controller? (Choose two.)

A. Dedicated Management port
B. PCle ports
C. KVM Console port
D. QSFP port
E. Ethernet LOM port

Answer: BD

QUESTION 86
Which two virtualization technologies are used in a modern data center design? (Choose two.)

A. Storage virtualization
B. Cloud virtualization
C. Platform virtualization
D. Server virtualization
E. Application virtualization

Answer: CD

QUESTION 87
What is the name of the process to automatically upgrade a new Fabric Interconnect when it is connected to the functioning Fabric Interconnect?

A. Firmware Policy Process
B. Auto-Negotiate Process
C. Auto-Sync Process
D. Firmware Update Process

Answer: D

QUESTION 88
Which tool is needed when servicing a UCS M5 server?

A. PCle slot cover
B. T-30 Torx driver
C. M5 DIMM puller
D. HDD removal tool

Answer: B

QUESTION 89
When replacing a standalone C-Series server which order will be used to shut down the server via CIMC?

A. Click Power off, Click Shut off
B. Click Power off, Click Shut down
C. Click Host power, Click Shut off
D. Click Host power, Click Shut down

Answer: B

QUESTION 90
Which command syntax is correct to reset the admin password when the switch is in the kickstart prompt? switch(boot) #”

A. exec -> admin-password
B. connect local-mgmt -> admin-password
C. configure terminal -> admin-password
D. connect nxos -> admin-password <password>
E. admin-password

Answer: C

QUESTION 91
Which statement about the Cisco Nexus 3408-S switch is true?

A. It is offered in a three-rack-unit (3-RU) form factor.
B. It supports 200G or 400G line card expansion modules.
C. It has dual-redundant power supplies.
D. It is 4-slot chassis with 400G line card expansion modules.

Answer: C

QUESTION 92
What enables NVM Express host software to communicate with nonvolatile memory?

A. SATA
B. SAS
C. PCle
D. SCSI

Answer: C


Resources From:

1.2020 Latest Braindump2go 010-151 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) Free Share:
https://www.braindump2go.com/010-151.html

2.2020 Latest Braindump2go 010-151 PDF and VCE Dumps Free Share:
https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1XmUU3ShrjxsR7V1kWrqryVXLHj-GbSjf?usp=sharing

3.2020 Free Braindump2go 010-151 PDF Download:
https://www.braindump2go.com/free-online-pdf/010-151-Dumps(109-119).pdf
https://www.braindump2go.com/free-online-pdf/010-151-PDF(98-108).pdf
https://www.braindump2go.com/free-online-pdf/010-151-PDF-Dumps(76-86).pdf
https://www.braindump2go.com/free-online-pdf/010-151-VCE(87-97).pdf
https://www.braindump2go.com/free-online-pdf/010-151-VCE-Dumps(120-135).pdf

Free Resources from Braindump2go,We Devoted to Helping You 100% Pass All Exams!