[New 500-325 Dumps!]500-325 Free PDF Dumps 82Q Download from Braindump2go[Q56-Q66]

2018/Sep Braindump2go 500-325 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE New Updated Today! Following are some new 500-325 Real Exam Questions:

1.|2018 Latest 500-325 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) 82Q&As Download:

https://www.braindump2go.com/500-325.html

2.|2018 Latest 500-325 Exam Questions & Answers Download:

https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1kZ1KNLC2J6GT2_vNH8vMZkih2YBF3wdN?usp=sharing

Q56
Which virtualization software is Cisco approved and which support must be purchased so that Cisco Collaboration applications can be deployed?

A. Cisco UC Virtualization Hypervisor or Hypervisor Plus (supported only with Cisco Business Edition 6000)
B. VMware vSphere Standard, Enterprise, or Enterprise Plus Editions Purchased from Cisco
C. Cisco UC Virtualization Foundation (supported only with UC applications deployed either as UC on UCS solution or as part of Cisco Business Edition
D. VMware vSphere Standard, Enterprise, or Enterprise Plus Editions purchased direct from VMware

Answer: B

Q57
Which action must be taken before the CE1000 can be used?

A. Configure a DHCP IP address.
B. Set up the firewall.
C. Configure a static IP address.
D. Set up the wireless access.

Answer: C

Q58
Which purpose of the OVA templates for UC applications is true?

A. to automatically accept the end-user agreement
B. to deploy the ISO file
C. to create partition parameters
D. to download provision applications

Answer: C

Q59
How many collaboration applications does the Cisco BE7000H appliance support?

A. nine fixed
B. eight to ten
C. five fixed
D. four to six

Answer: B

Q60
Which Cisco IP phones are supported with the Cisco BE4000 appliance?

A. Cisco IP Phone 6900 Series and Cisco SIP Phone 3900 Series
B. Cisco IP Phone 7800 Series and Cisco Unified IP Phone 8800 Series
C. Cisco SIP Phone 3900 Series and Cisco SIP Phone 4900 Series
D. all Cisco phones

Answer: B

Q61
Which type of memory must be enabled for maximum performance when running the applications that access memory randomly?

A. virtual
B. RAS
C. RAM
D. stored

Answer: B

Q62
Which purpose of strictly controlling access to different vCenter Server components is true?

A. cost reduction
B. usability
C. increased security
D. bandwidth control

Answer: C

Q63
Which software is an eDelivery, field-uploaded license?

A. VMware vSphere ESXi
B. Cisco UC Virtualization Hypervisor Plus
C. Cisco Telepresence Virtualization
D. Cisco UC Virtualization Foundation

Answer: D

Q64
Since what Cisco UCS version are you also able to access the Cisco IMC via an in-band address?

A. 1.2
B. 2.2
C. 2.0
D. 1.0

Answer: B

Q65
What are DVS features collectively referred to as?

A. VK-LinK
B. VN-Link
C. DN-Link
D. DVS-Link

Answer: B

Q66
Which option can you select or click to modify the configuration in the Platform Configuration screen?

A. Modify
B. OK
C. Back
D. Continue

Answer: C


!!!RECOMMEND!!!

1.|2018 Latest 500-325 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) 82Q&As Download:

https://www.braindump2go.com/500-325.html

2.|2018 Latest 500-325 Study Guide Video:

https://youtu.be/IYCrKweTHss

         

Braindump2go Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99/$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back