[New 220-902 Dumps]Braindump2go 220-902 PDF and 220-902 VCE Free Download[1364-1374]

2018/October Braindump2go 220-902 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE New Updated Today! Folliwing are some new 220-902 Real Exam Questions:

1.|2018 Latest 220-902 Exam Dumps (VCE & PDF) 1390Q&As Download:

https://www.braindump2go.com/220-902.html

2.|2018 Latest 220-902 Exam Questions & Answers Download:

https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1Su_e_zAvboimdrBYk4YFY1hp-Bo29qZi?usp=sharing

QUESTION 1364
After completing a fresh Windows 7 installation for a customer, a technician wants to ensure the OS files are hidden and protected from accidental deletion or alteration. Which of the following locations should the technician view to make this change?

A. Control Panel ?folder options
B. Insert Windows disc ?i386 folder
C. Start menu ?run – REGEDIT
D. Right-click desktop – view

Answer: A

QUESTION 1365
A mobile device user is concerned about security. The user wants to use multifactor authentication on the device. Which of the following would BEST accomplish this?

A. Passcode lock and swipe lock
B. Fingerprint lock and passcode lock
C. Picture passcode and pin lock
D. Face lock and fingerprint lock

Answer: B

QUESTION 1366
A SOHO user calls a technician and reports that after an on-site technician replaced all of the ink cartridges in a printer, characters are not printing clearly. Which of the following is the BEST course of action for the technician to take NEXT?

A. Reinstall the printer drivers
B. Train the user on how to calibrate the printer
C. Suggest the user replace the ink cartridges
D. Recommend replacing the printer

Answer: B

QUESTION 1367
When a user browses to a favorite website on a Windows laptop, a different website opens. A technician installs an additional web browser, but it also opens to the same unfamiliar site. The technician resets the web browser settings back to default, but the issue persists. Which of the following troubleshooting steps should the technician complete NEXT?

A. Change the browser’s home page
B. Check the Windows host file
C. Update the default web browser
D. Restore Windows to a previous date

Answer: B

QUESTION 1368
A technician has received new computers to upgrade the marketing department on a large company. The old computers are to be refreshed and donated as part of company policy. Data contained on the drives needs to be inaccessible prior to donation. Which of the following methods BEST achieves this goal?

A. Single drive wipe
B. Degaussing
C. Low-level format
D. Multipass overwrite

Answer: D

QUESTION 1369
A security administrator is developing workstation hardening standards. As part of the baseline, the administrator recommends implementing controls to mitigate risks associated with dictionary attacks. Which of the following would BEST meet the requirements of the administrator?

A. Account lockout
B. Login time restrictions
C. Mobile tokenization
D. Full-disk encryption

Answer: A

QUESTION 1370
Which of the following BEST describes kernel panic?

A. An OS feature that provides an administrator with the ability to override the boot sequence if fault detection has occurred
B. An OS call that results from rootkit malware being detected and the system rebooting in safe mode
C. A low-level OS function that handles any fatal errors by sending an image of the system’s memory to disk
D. A condition in the OS where low-level system calls are preempted by lower priority services, resulting in an unstable operating environment

Answer: C

QUESTION 1371
A team needs to deploy a temporary server room at a site to provide support during construction. Which of the following should they use at this site while setting up the server room?

A. Air filters
B. Privacy screens
C. Vacuums
D. ESD mats

Answer: A

QUESTION 1372
A technician needs to edit a protected .dll file but cannot find the file in the System32 directory. Which of the following Control Panel utilities should the technician use?

A. System
B. Display
C. Folder Options
D. Indexing Options

Answer: C

QUESTION 1373
A technician is upgrading the memory on a laptop in the field. The technician has misplaced the ESD strap. Which of the following should the technician do?

A. Return to the shop and obtain a replacement strap
B. Conduct the upgrade using ESD bags as mitts
C. Employ effective self-grounding techniques
D. Improvise an ESD strap with a length of copper wire

Answer: C

QUESTION 1374
Which of the following security features is ONLY available in the Windows 7 Enterprise?

A. Windows Firewall
B. FTP connectivity
C. BitLocker
D. SSL encryption

Answer: C


!!!RECOMMEND!!!

1.|2018 Latest 220-902 Exam Dumps (VCE & PDF) 1390Q&As Download:

https://www.braindump2go.com/220-902.html

2.|2018 Latest 220-902 Study Guide Video:

https://youtu.be/NM0JSytXKEs

         

Braindump2go Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99/$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back