[March-2019-New]Download Braindump2go 400-101 Dumps with PDF and VCE for Free

2019/March Braindump2go 400-101 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE New Updated Today! Following are some new 400-101 Real Exam Questions:

1.|2019 Latest Braindump2go 400-101 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) Instant Download:

https://www.braindump2go.com/400-101.html

2.|2019 Latest Braindump2go 400-101 Exam Questions & Answers Download:

https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/0B75b5xYLjSSNZWpRdXBrR0RYaTQ?usp=sharing

New Question

What is a major disadvantage of virtual machines versus containers?

A. Boot time
B. Security
C. Operational Management
D. Limited management tools
E. Vendor lock-in

Answer: B

New Question

Which prefix list matches and permits all RFC 1918 network 10.0.0.0 routes that have masks of /16 through /24?

A. ip prefix-list foo seq 10 permit 10.0.0.0/16 ge 15 le 25
B. ip prefix-list foo seq 10 permit 10.0.0.0/8 ge 15 le 25
C. ip prefix-list foo seq 10 permit 10.0.0.0/8 ge 16 le 24
D. ip prefix-list foo seq 10 permit 10.0.0.0/16 le 24

Answer: C

New Question

Which three terms are used to describe an OS-level virtualization method for deploying and running distributed applications? (Choose three)

A. Containerization
B. Container networking
C. Container-based virtualization
D. Virtualized networking
E. Application containerization
F. Container Stack
G. Shared Kernel

Answer: A, C, E

New Question

Which three options are three of the valid message types for DHCPv6 ? (Choose Three)

A. Discover
B. Solicit
C. Request
D. Leave
E. Offer
F. Advertise

Answer: B, C, F

New Question

Which two options are valid IPv6 extension header types? (Choose two)

A. Mobility
B. Encapsulating Security Payload
C. Version
D. Flow Label
E. Traffic Class

Answer: A, B

New Question

Which two statements about MSDP are true? (Choose two)

A. It requires multicast sources to be in the same domain.
B. It uses 32-bit anycast RP addresses.
C. It uses loopback interfaces for anycast RP addresses.
D. It uses UDP to establish peering sessions.
E. All MSDP domains on a given network can share a common RP.
F. It requires multicast receivers to be in the same domain.

Answer: A, E

New Question

Which two statements about 802.1 x authentications with EAP are true? (Choose two)

A. The supplicant and authenticator server send a one-time password to the authenticator
B. The authenticator server translates frames from the supplicant into a RADIUS message
C. The authenticator can cache the username and password from the authentication server to reduce traffic
D. The interface passes only EAPOL traffic until the client is authenticated
E. It uses EAPOL frames between the supplicant and the authenticator

Answer: C D

New Question

Refer to the exhibit. Refer to the exhibit, assuming that all devices are running CDP in default configuration, which of them appear in the R1 show cdp neighbors table?

A. Router 2, Router 3, Router 5 and Switch A only
B. Router 2, Router 3, Router 4 and router 5 only
C. Router 2, and Switch A only
D. Router 3 and Router 5 only

Answer: A

New Question

Refer to the exhibit. What will happen to the 10.100.100.0/24 BGP route when the bgp nexthop route-map command is applied as shown?

A. The route will fall back from iBGP to eBGP
B. The route will be removed from the routing table
C. The route will remain unhanged
D. The route will no longer advertise a next-hop attribute

Answer: C

New Question

Refer to the exhibit. What are two effects of the given configuration? (Choose two)

A. The router will manually summarize the 192.168.12.0/27 network
B. Auto-summarization will be enabled on the F0/0/ interface
C. The router will fail to form neighbor adjacencies over interface F0/0
D. The router will fail to form neighbor adjacencies all EIGRP interfaces except F0/0
E. The router will install the 192.168.12.0/27 network into its EIGRP topology table.

Answer: C, E


!!!RECOMMEND!!!

1.|2019 Latest Braindump2go 400-101 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) Instant Download:

https://www.braindump2go.com/400-101.html

2.|2019 Latest Braindump2go 400-101 Exam Study Guide Video Download:

https://youtu.be/Rs8j7HRMR1I

         

Braindump2go Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99/$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back