[July-2018-Latest]100% Valid JN0-102 Exam VCE 418Q Provided by Braindump2go[Q15-Q30]

2018 July Juniper JN0-102 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE New Updated Today! Following are some new JN0-102 Real Exam Questions:

QUESTION 16
Which statement is correct regarding IPv6 addresses?

A. An IPv6 address consists of 128 bits separated into eight 16-bit hexadecimal sections.
B. An IPv6 address consists of 64 bits separated into four 16-bit hexadecimal sections.
C. An IPv6 address consists of 128 bits separated into sixteen 8-bit hexadecimal sections.
D. An IPv6 address consists of 64 bits separated into eight 8-bit hexadecimal sections.

Answer: A

QUESTION 17
Which two statements about MPLS label-switched paths (LSPs) are true? (Choose two.)

A. LSPs are bidirectional.
B. LSPs are unidirectional.
C. LSPs must follow the IGP’s shortest path.
D. LSPs can follow paths other than the IGP’s shortest path.

Answer: BD

QUESTION 18
What are two ways that packet fragmentation is handled differently between IPv6 and IPv4? (Choose two.)

A. End hosts determine the path MTU for IPv6.
B. End hosts determine the path MTU for IPv4.
C. Packet fragmentation occurs at intermediate nodes for IPv4.
D. Packet fragmentation occurs at intermediate nodes for IPv6.

Answer: AC

QUESTION 19
In the exhibit, there are four static routes that route traffic through different interfaces.
user@router> show route protocol static
inet.0: 15 destinations, 15 routes (15 active, 0 holddown, 0 hidden)
+ = Active Route, – = Last Active, * = Both
99.0.0.0/17 *[Static/5] 00:00:11
> to 10.1.1.2 via ge-0/0/1.0
99.0.0.0/19 *[Static/5] 00:00:11
> to 10.1.2.2 via ge-0/0/2.0
99.0.0.0/24 *[Static/5] 00:00:11
> to 10.1.3.2 via ge-0/0/3.0
99.0.0.0/26 *[Static/5] 00:00:11
> to 10.1.4.2 via ge-0/0/4.0
Which interface does the router use if traffic is sent to the 99.0.0.1 destination?
A. ge-0/0/1
B. ge-0/0/2
C. ge-0/0/3
D. ge-0/0/4
Answer: D

QUESTION 20
In dotted decimal notation, what is the equivalent of 11010101 01000010 01111111 11000010?

A. 213.66.127.194
B. 214.66.128.195
C. 212.64.143.194
D. 213.66.111.194

Answer: A

QUESTION 21
What is the binary equivalent of 242.168.94.124?

A. 11110011 10101000 01011110 01111100
B. 11110010 10101010 01011110 01111100
C. 11110010 10101000 01011110 01111100
D. 11110010 10101000 01010110 01111100

Answer: C

QUESTION 22
What is the last usable IP address in the 218.6.0.0/17 network?

A. 218.6.125.254
B. 218.6.126.254
C. 218.6.127.254
D. 218.6.128.254

Answer: C

QUESTION 23
What is the network address for the 10.13.147.100/19 host?

A. 10.13.128.0
B. 10.13.147.0
C. 10.13.0.0
D. 10.13.100.0

Answer: A

QUESTION 24
Which two prefixes would summarize the networks shown below? (Choose two.)
192.168.1.0/24
192.168.2.0/24
192.168.3.0/24

A. 192.168.0.0/23
B. 192.168.0.0/22
C. 192.168.0.0/24
D. 192.168.0.0/21

Answer: BD

QUESTION 25
How many host addresses are available in the /28 network?

A. 6
B. 14
C. 28
D. 30

Answer: B

QUESTION 26
What are three benefits of using IPv6? (Choose three.)

A. IPv6 supports a greater level of security by integrating features that were optional add- ons in IPv4.
B. IPv6 reduces administrative overhead using stateless address autoconfiguration for hosts.
C. IPv6 eliminates the need for private to public NAT using a large address pool.
D. IPv6 provides backward compatibility with IPv4 using the Next Header field.
E. IPv6 represents large IP addresses using dotted decimal notation.

Answer: ABC

QUESTION 27
Which statement is correct about the forwarding table?

A. The forwarding table is stored only on the PFE.
B. The forwarding table contains all known routes.
C. The forwarding table is stored on both the RE and PFE.
D. The forwarding table is stored only on the RE.

Answer: C

QUESTION 28
Which statement describes exception traffic?

A. Exception traffic must be sent to the PFE for processing.
B. Exception traffic enters one ingress port and is sent out multiple egress ports.
C. Exception traffic is rate-limited on the internal link to prevent DoS attacks.
D. Exception traffic is processed after forwarding traffic when congestion exists.

Answer: C

QUESTION 29
What are two benefits of the modular design of the Junos OS? (Choose two.)

A. Each module uses application-specific integrated circuits (ASICs).
B. Each module runs in its own protected memory space.
C. Each module can be individually restarted.
D. Each module is supported across all Junos platforms.

Answer: BC

QUESTION 30
Which statement describes the PFE?

A. The PFE controls the RE by providing Layer 2 and Layer 3 forwarding tables.
B. The PFE implements advanced services such as policing, stateless firewall filtering, and class of service.
C. The PFE sends traffic to the RE for systematic packet forwarding.
D. The PFE receives hardware and environmental status messages from the RE.

Answer: B


!!!RECOMMEND!!!

1.|2018 Latest JN0-102 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) 418Q&As Download:

https://www.braindump2go.com/jn0-210.html

2.|2018 Latest JN0-102 Exam Questions & Answers Download:

https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1xUsSbyZK9KPIC3mfgfQfQjbxmPifvFEF?usp=sharing

3.|2018 Latest JN0-102 Study Guide Video:

https://youtu.be/ZIxQNfZd_Yw

         

Braindump2go Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99/$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back