[2018-9-New]70-705 Exam Dumps-VCE and PDF(Full Version)192Q Download in Braindump2go[23-33]

2018/September Braindump2go 70-705 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE New Updated Today! Following are some new 70-705 Real Exam Questions:

1.|2018 Latest 70-705 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) 192Q&As Download:

https://www.braindump2go.com/70-705.html

2.|2018 Latest 70-705 Exam Questions & Answers Download:

https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/14gwFEuCWONHGaWfV_8h8_gf16Mt4EUS2?usp=sharing

Question No : 23 – (Topic 1)
A customer purchases Microsoft Operations Management and Security E1 through an Enterprise Agreement (EA).
Which on-premises software is included?

A. Windows Server Datacenter
B. Microsoft System Center Datacenter
C. Windows Server Standard
D. Microsoft System Center Standard
Answer: B

Question No : 24 – (Topic 1)
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.
A customer needs to start a new agreement by making only an annual Monetary Commitment of $25,000 US dollars for Microsoft Azure services.
Solution: The customer uses an Enterprise Agreement (EA) to purchase the services. Does this meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No
Answer: B

Question No : 25 – (Topic 1)
A customer has various device licenses for Windows 10.
The customer needs to move to user licenses for Windows 10 by purchasing a Windows 10 Enterprise E3 Per User Add-on (to E3 per device) User Subscription License (USL).
Which license qualities for this Add-on?
A. Windows Virtual Desktop Access (VDA) E5
B. Windows 10 Enterprise E3
C. Windows 10 Enterprise E5

D. Windows 10 Home
Answer: B

Question No : 26 – (Topic 1)
A customer has an Enterprise Agreement (EA).
The customer is evaluating Operations Management and Security E1.
You need to identify which product license can be used as the qualifying license for an Operations Management and Security E1 Add-on Subscription License (SL).
What should you identify?
A. Microsoft System Center Configuration Manager
B. Core Infrastructure Server Suite Standard.
C. Windows Server Datacenter.
D. Widows Server Standard
Answer: A

Question No : 27 HOTSPOT – (Topic 1)
For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

Answer:

Explanation: Customers who want to purchase through the Cloud Solution Provider (CSP) program must buy a minimum 250 licenses = NO
Customer who want price protection for three years for online services licenses must acquire the licenses through an Enterprise Agreement (EA) = Yes
Customer who want a single agreement for online services and on-premises software must acquire all licenses through a select plus agreement. = Yes

Question No : 28 – (Topic 1)
A customer purchases Windows Server licenses through an Enterprise Agreement (EA). Which Software Assurance (SA) benefit can the customer leverage?
A. Disaster Recovery Rights
B. Fail-Over Rights
C. Unlimited Virtualization rights
D. Windows Virtual Desktop Access (VDA)
Answer: D
Explanation:
https://blogs.technet.microsoft.com/volume-licensing/2013/05/10/microsoft- volume-licensing-mail-bag-three-questions-on-virtual-desktop-access-vda-licensing/

Question No : 29 – (Topic 1)
A customer plans to deploy Microsoft SharePoint Server.
Which two additional products should be licensed for the deployment? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

A. Microsoft System Center
B. Windows Server
C. Microsoft Project Server
D. Microsoft SQL Server
Answer: B,D
Explanation:
https://blogs.technet.microsoft.com/volume-licensing/2013/08/08/licensing- how-to-sharepoint-server-2013-licensing-changes/

Question No : 30 – (Topic 1)
A customer plans to implement a Virtual Desktop Infrastructure (VDI). The virtual desktop will run Windows 10 Enterprise.
The customer has no active Software Assurance (SA). The following devices will access the virtual desktops:
• 100 laptops licensed for Windows 8.1 Enterprise
• 100 desktop licensed for Windows 10 Pro
• 50 desktops licensed for Windows 8.1 Pro
• 50 Apple iPads
You need to ensure that all the devices are licensed to access VDL.
How many devices should be licensed for Windows Virtual Desktop Access (VDA) rights?
A. 50 B. 100 C. 200 D. 300
Answer: B

Question No : 31 – (Topic 1)
This question requires that you evaluate the underlined text to determine if it is correct. A company named Contoso, Ltd. has an existing Enterprise Agreement (EA).
The company is evaluating an online implementation of Microsoft Dynamics 365.
Contoso can purchase Dynamics 365, Enterprise edition Qualified Offer licenses if they have eligible Dynamics CRM Online licenses.
Review the underlined text If it makes the statement correct, select “No change is needed.” If the statement is incorrect, select the answer choice that makes the statement correct.
A. No change is needed.
B. have eligible Dynamics NAV licenses
C. commit to a minimum of 500 licenses
D. commit to Dynamics 365 on an organization-wide basis
Answer: B

Question No : 32 – (Topic 1)
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.
A customer has 2,000 users.
The customer needs to buy Microsoft 365 Enterprise E3 User Subscription Licenses (USLs) for all the users. Additionally, the customer must purchase licenses covered with Software Assurance (SA) on an as-needed basis for products such as Microsoft SQL Server 2016.
Solution: The customer purchases the licenses through a Select Plus agreement. Does this meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No
Answer: B

Question No : 33 – (Topic 1)
A customer is licensed for Microsoft Core CAL Suite through an Enterprise Agreement (EA).
One year into the EA, the customer wants Enterprise Mobility + Security E3. What is the lowest cost option?
A. Enterprise Mobility + Security E3 From SA User Subscription Licenses (USLs)
B. Enterprise Mobility + Security E3 Add-on to Core CAL Suite User Subscription Licenses (USLs)
C. Enterprise Mobility + Security E3 full User Subscription Licenses (USLs)
D. Core CAL Suite Bridge for Enterprise Mobility + Security User Subscription Licenses (USLs)
Answer: B


!!!RECOMMEND!!!

1.|2018 Latest 70-705 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) 192Q&As Download:

https://www.braindump2go.com/70-705.html

2.|2018 Latest 70-705 Study Guide Video:

https://youtu.be/m9lfVWJ9Rvk

         

Braindump2go Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99/$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back